zip code
ZIP CODE

10458

Bronx

New York

COUNTY
Bronx
POSTAL OFFICES
0
AREA CODE
718
TIMEZONE
EDT
LATITUDE RANGE
+40.8630227
LONGITUDE RANGE
-73.88920686
CURRENT TIME
7:17 PM

Overview

ZIP Code 10458 is located in the county of Bronx in the state of New York. 10458 ZIP Code is spread between the coordinates of +40.8630227 Latitude and -73.88920686 Longitude. 10458 ZIP Code is part of the 718 area code. There are 0 postal offices in zip code 10458.

On the below highlighted section you can find the cities which the US Post Office accepts for ZIP code 10458. Always when you mail a package or a letter, be attentive to mention the preferred or acceptable cities. Using any city in the list of unacceptable cities may result in unforseen delays.

Demographics

ZIP code 10458 is located in Bronx, New York. 10458 has a population of 79,492.

In the 10458 ZIP Code there are 27,806 housing units with an avarage cost of $330,300.

Population 79,492
Population Density 78,784people per sq mi
Housing Units 27,806
Median Home Value $330,300
Land Area 1.01sq mi
Water Area -sq mi
Median Household Income $24,618

Gender

In all the statistical population, the male population is 38,432 and the female population is 41,060.

Male Population 38,43248%
Female Population 41,06052%

Race

In all the statistical population, the White population is 23,623, the Black or African American population is 20,629, the American Indian Or Alaskan Native population is 1,314, the Asian population is 3,180, the Native Hawaiian & Other Pacific Islander population is 73, other race population is 26,010 and two or more races population is 4,663.

White 23,62329.72%
Black Or African American 20,62925.95%
American Indian Or Alaskan Native 1,3141.65%
Asian 3,1804.00%
Native Hawaiian & Other Pacific Islander 730.09%
Other Race 26,01032.72%
Two Or More Races 4,6635.87%

Geographic Data

The latitude of the Zip code 10458 is +40.8630227, the longitude is -73.88920686, and the elevation is ft. The time zone for ZIP code 10458 is EDT.

Latitude +40.8630227
Elevation - ft
Longitude -73.88920686
Timezone EDT

Weather

Wind

Wind Direction

7 Day Forecast

Frequently Asked Questions

10458 zip code is located in the county of Bronx in the state of New York.

10458 zip code is part of the 718 area code.

10458 zip code is part of the Eastern Daylight Time (EDT) and the current time is 7:17 PM.

The population for 10458 zip code is 79,492.

The population density for 10458 is 78,784 people per sq mi.

The median household income for zip code 10458 is $330,300.

There are a total of 27,806 housing units in 10458 zip code.

The male population in 10458 zip code is 38,432 (48%).

The female population in 10458 zip code is 41,060 (52%).

The white population as of the latest census data is 23,623 (29.72%).

The Black or African American population is 20,629 (25.95%).

The Asian population is 3,180 (4.00%).

Reference

</>