zip code
ZIP CODE

10457

Bronx

New York

COUNTY
Bronx
POSTAL OFFICES
0
AREA CODE
718
,
212
,
347
,
646
,
917
,
929
TIMEZONE
EDT
LATITUDE RANGE
+40.8478712
LONGITUDE RANGE
-73.89956265
CURRENT TIME
7:16 PM

Overview

ZIP Code 10457 is located in the county of Bronx in the state of New York. 10457 ZIP Code is spread between the coordinates of +40.8478712 Latitude and -73.89956265 Longitude. 10457 ZIP Code is part of the 718, 212, 347, 646, 917, 929 area code. There are 0 postal offices in zip code 10457.

On the below highlighted section you can find the cities which the US Post Office accepts for ZIP code 10457. Always when you mail a package or a letter, be attentive to mention the preferred or acceptable cities. Using any city in the list of unacceptable cities may result in unforseen delays.

Demographics

ZIP code 10457 is located in Bronx, New York. 10457 has a population of 70,496.

In the 10457 ZIP Code there are 24,364 housing units with an avarage cost of $397,500.

Population 70,496
Population Density 66,425people per sq mi
Housing Units 24,364
Median Home Value $397,500
Land Area 1.06sq mi
Water Area -sq mi
Median Household Income $24,949

Gender

In all the statistical population, the male population is 32,837 and the female population is 37,659.

Male Population 32,83747%
Female Population 37,65953%

Race

In all the statistical population, the White population is 14,296, the Black or African American population is 26,988, the American Indian Or Alaskan Native population is 1,159, the Asian population is 1,164, the Native Hawaiian & Other Pacific Islander population is 82, other race population is 22,520 and two or more races population is 4,287.

White 14,29620.28%
Black Or African American 26,98838.28%
American Indian Or Alaskan Native 1,1591.64%
Asian 1,1641.65%
Native Hawaiian & Other Pacific Islander 820.12%
Other Race 22,52031.95%
Two Or More Races 4,2876.08%

Geographic Data

The latitude of the Zip code 10457 is +40.8478712, the longitude is -73.89956265, and the elevation is ft. The time zone for ZIP code 10457 is EDT.

Latitude +40.8478712
Elevation - ft
Longitude -73.89956265
Timezone EDT

Weather

Wind

Wind Direction

7 Day Forecast

Frequently Asked Questions

10457 zip code is located in the county of Bronx in the state of New York.

10457 zip code is part of the 718, 212, 347, 646, 917, 929 area code.

10457 zip code is part of the Eastern Daylight Time (EDT) and the current time is 7:16 PM.

The population for 10457 zip code is 70,496.

The population density for 10457 is 66,425 people per sq mi.

The median household income for zip code 10457 is $397,500.

There are a total of 24,364 housing units in 10457 zip code.

The male population in 10457 zip code is 32,837 (47%).

The female population in 10457 zip code is 37,659 (53%).

The white population as of the latest census data is 14,296 (20.28%).

The Black or African American population is 26,988 (38.28%).

The Asian population is 1,164 (1.65%).

Reference

</>