zip code
ZIP CODE

10453

Bronx

New York

COUNTY
Bronx
POSTAL OFFICES
0
AREA CODE
718
TIMEZONE
EDT
LATITUDE RANGE
+40.8518561
LONGITUDE RANGE
-73.91236219
CURRENT TIME
7:10 PM

Overview

ZIP Code 10453 is located in the county of Bronx in the state of New York. 10453 ZIP Code is spread between the coordinates of +40.8518561 Latitude and -73.91236219 Longitude. 10453 ZIP Code is part of the 718 area code. There are 0 postal offices in zip code 10453.

On the below highlighted section you can find the cities which the US Post Office accepts for ZIP code 10453. Always when you mail a package or a letter, be attentive to mention the preferred or acceptable cities. Using any city in the list of unacceptable cities may result in unforseen delays.

Demographics

ZIP code 10453 is located in Bronx, New York. 10453 has a population of 78,309.

In the 10453 ZIP Code there are 27,018 housing units with an avarage cost of $445,200.

Population 78,309
Population Density 85,491people per sq mi
Housing Units 27,018
Median Home Value $445,200
Land Area 0.92sq mi
Water Area 0.00sq mi
Median Household Income $25,470

Gender

In all the statistical population, the male population is 36,524 and the female population is 41,785.

Male Population 36,52447%
Female Population 41,78553%

Race

In all the statistical population, the White population is 13,623, the Black or African American population is 30,028, the American Indian Or Alaskan Native population is 1,345, the Asian population is 1,068, the Native Hawaiian & Other Pacific Islander population is 85, other race population is 27,328 and two or more races population is 4,832.

White 13,62317.40%
Black Or African American 30,02838.35%
American Indian Or Alaskan Native 1,3451.72%
Asian 1,0681.36%
Native Hawaiian & Other Pacific Islander 850.11%
Other Race 27,32834.90%
Two Or More Races 4,8326.17%

Geographic Data

The latitude of the Zip code 10453 is +40.8518561, the longitude is -73.91236219, and the elevation is ft. The time zone for ZIP code 10453 is EDT.

Latitude +40.8518561
Elevation - ft
Longitude -73.91236219
Timezone EDT

Weather

Wind

Wind Direction

7 Day Forecast

Frequently Asked Questions

10453 zip code is located in the county of Bronx in the state of New York.

10453 zip code is part of the 718 area code.

10453 zip code is part of the Eastern Daylight Time (EDT) and the current time is 7:10 PM.

The population for 10453 zip code is 78,309.

The population density for 10453 is 85,491 people per sq mi.

The median household income for zip code 10453 is $445,200.

There are a total of 27,018 housing units in 10453 zip code.

The male population in 10453 zip code is 36,524 (47%).

The female population in 10453 zip code is 41,785 (53%).

The white population as of the latest census data is 13,623 (17.40%).

The Black or African American population is 30,028 (38.35%).

The Asian population is 1,068 (1.36%).

Reference

</>