zip code
ZIP CODE

10452

Bronx

New York

COUNTY
Bronx
POSTAL OFFICES
0
AREA CODE
347
,
646
,
917
,
929
,
212
,
718
TIMEZONE
EDT
LATITUDE RANGE
+40.8376378
LONGITUDE RANGE
-73.92152967
CURRENT TIME
7:09 PM

Overview

ZIP Code 10452 is located in the county of Bronx in the state of New York. 10452 ZIP Code is spread between the coordinates of +40.8376378 Latitude and -73.92152967 Longitude. 10452 ZIP Code is part of the 347, 646, 917, 929, 212, 718 area code. There are 0 postal offices in zip code 10452.

On the below highlighted section you can find the cities which the US Post Office accepts for ZIP code 10452. Always when you mail a package or a letter, be attentive to mention the preferred or acceptable cities. Using any city in the list of unacceptable cities may result in unforseen delays.

Demographics

ZIP code 10452 is located in Bronx, New York. 10452 has a population of 75,371.

In the 10452 ZIP Code there are 25,866 housing units with an avarage cost of $402,800.

Population 75,371
Population Density 76,548people per sq mi
Housing Units 25,866
Median Home Value $402,800
Land Area 0.98sq mi
Water Area -sq mi
Median Household Income $25,979

Gender

In all the statistical population, the male population is 35,560 and the female population is 39,811.

Male Population 35,56047%
Female Population 39,81153%

Race

In all the statistical population, the White population is 14,470, the Black or African American population is 27,184, the American Indian Or Alaskan Native population is 1,211, the Asian population is 1,114, the Native Hawaiian & Other Pacific Islander population is 56, other race population is 26,608 and two or more races population is 4,728.

White 14,47019.20%
Black Or African American 27,18436.07%
American Indian Or Alaskan Native 1,2111.61%
Asian 1,1141.48%
Native Hawaiian & Other Pacific Islander 560.07%
Other Race 26,60835.30%
Two Or More Races 4,7286.27%

Geographic Data

The latitude of the Zip code 10452 is +40.8376378, the longitude is -73.92152967, and the elevation is ft. The time zone for ZIP code 10452 is EDT.

Latitude +40.8376378
Elevation - ft
Longitude -73.92152967
Timezone EDT

Weather

Wind

Wind Direction

7 Day Forecast

Frequently Asked Questions

10452 zip code is located in the county of Bronx in the state of New York.

10452 zip code is part of the 347, 646, 917, 929, 212, 718 area code.

10452 zip code is part of the Eastern Daylight Time (EDT) and the current time is 7:09 PM.

The population for 10452 zip code is 75,371.

The population density for 10452 is 76,548 people per sq mi.

The median household income for zip code 10452 is $402,800.

There are a total of 25,866 housing units in 10452 zip code.

The male population in 10452 zip code is 35,560 (47%).

The female population in 10452 zip code is 39,811 (53%).

The white population as of the latest census data is 14,470 (19.20%).

The Black or African American population is 27,184 (36.07%).

The Asian population is 1,114 (1.48%).

Reference

</>